How to Shop

New Account

My Orders

Returns

Shipping

 

RSA
 

Free Delivery

We are proud to offer free delivery options for orders over R450 in South Africa.

 
Shop Now!

0
Shopping cart
There are no products in your cart.

AllisOne is committed to protecting your privacy and shall take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of users of the site. For the purpose of this clause, 'personal information' shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information act 2 of 2000 (PAIA).

The AllisOne website, including our Online Shop, Forum and Blog, makes use of the encrypted HTTPS protocol and our sites are verified by Let's Encrypt™. You may click on the green padlock in your browser bar for more information regarding the Let's Encrypt certificate that is installed on the site.

Authorized employees within the company on a need to know basis only use any information collected from individual customers. We constantly review our systems and data to ensure the best possible service to our customers.

Confidentiality

Client records are regarded as confidential and therefore will not be divulged to any third party, other than if legally required to do so to the appropriate authorities.

We will not sell, share, or rent your personal information to any third party for their marketing use, or use your e-mail address for unsolicited mail. Any emails sent by AllisOne will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services and products, or if you have requested information about new products, or upcoming specials or events.

In general, you can visit this site without telling us who you are or revealing any information about yourself.

There are portions of this site where we may need to collect personal information from you for a specific purpose, such as being able to contact you on request and allowing you to purchase products from the AllisOne Online Shop. The information collected from you may include your name, telephone and mobile phone and fax numbers, email address, postal and delivery addresses and identity number.

This site is not intended for persons under 18 years of age. We do not knowingly solicit or collect information from or about children, and we do not knowingly market our products or services to children.

Use of Information

Domain name information that is supplied to us is not used to personally identify you, and is aggregated to measure the number of visits, average time spent on the site, pages viewed etc. We use this information to measure the use of our site and to improve the content.

Customer Details Separate from Card Details

AllisOne will store customer details separately from credit or debit card details, which are entered by the client on the payment gateway PayGate's secure site. For more detail on PayGate refer to https://www.paygate.co.za.

The private information required for executing the orders placed through the Online Shop, namely your personal information, delivery address and telephone numbers will be kept in the strictest confidence and not sold or made known to third parties. Only the necessary information, that is the delivery address and contact phone number will be made known to third parties delivering the product. None of AllisOne's administrators or employees have access to your credit card details.

AllisOne will endeavour to ensure that your personal information details are protected as they travel over the Internet. However, there is no 100% secure transmission of data on the Internet given the current state of Internet technology. Therefore AllisOne cannot guarantee the absolute security of any information you transmit to us or which AllisOne transmits to you.

AllisOne cannot be held responsible for security breaches occurring on the user's personal computer or other electronic device used to browse the website, which may result due to the lack of adequate virus protection software, or spyware that the user may inadvertently have installed on his/her device.